WHITNEY / HAZARDVILLE
2023-2024
BUS #6: (8:04 AM) SCITICO & LEARY, #477 HAZARD, LONGVIEW & HILLCREST, #12 HILLCREST, #2 & #12 JAMES,#9 STARR LN, #11 LONGVIEW, LONGVIEW & HAZARD, #17 & #34 RIDGEFIELD, #8 GORDON, COOPER & HAZARD, #359 HAZARD AVE, #6 PARK ST. 10/23
BUS #17: (8:01 AM) POST OFFICE & DARO, ENFIELD AVE & D’ANNUNZIO, ELM & O’HEAR, ELM & LYNCH, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN. 10/23
BUS #18: (8:13 AM) (WHITNEY STUDENTS ONLY) CENTRAL & THISTLE, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, HIGH & SPRING ST. 10/23
BUS #20: (7:53 AM) #280 HAZARD AVE, SOUTH MAPLE & SOUTH VIEW, #10 & #31 POWDER RIDGE, HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, #9 KATIE LN, COLUMBIA & CORNELL, #32 CORNELL, COLUMBIA & 2ND CORNELL(NORTHFIELD USES THIS STOP), #162 COLUMBIA, MIDWAY & COLUMBIA, MIDWAY & WILLARD, #17 TROY LN, ARBOR & 2ND WEBSTER, #12 WEBSTER, WORLD OF IMAGINATION 3, WESTERLY & HERON, #99 HERON, #3 TAYLOR RD. 10/23
BUS #22: (8:20 AM) (MEMORIAL STUDENTS ONLY ) CENTRAL & THISTLE, PROSPECT & ASNUNTUCK, HIGH ST & SPRING ST. 10/23
BUS #23 (7:55 AM) #446 HAZARD, ABBE & CLINTON, ABBE & LONG HOLLOW RD, #74 ABBE, HOOVER & ABBE, #118 ABBE, MONROE & ABBE, MONROE & TYLER, COOLIDGE & MONROE, COOLIDGE & KENNEDY, ABBE & BUSH, TAFT & WILSON, KENNEDY & MONROE, #24 TYLER, #31 & #11 BUCHANAN, #168 ABBE RD, #9 POWDER HILL,#24 S. MAPLE. 10/23
BUS #27: (8:00 AM) RAFFIA & FARMSTEAD CIR., SPARKLE & DIAMOND, #79 RAFFIA, CLEAR & MOON, #3 LIGHT, LIGHT & EDS, CLOUD & SUN, SUN & RAFFIA, #26 & #33 PLAY, #1 SKY, #3 CORA, #1, #22, #31, & #41 DALE, #9 QUEEN, #9 ADAMS, 1 WELCH. 10/23
BUS # 28: (8:04 AM) N MAPLE & ASH, SCHOOL & OAK , NORTH & SOUTH MEADOW, NORTH & ALLEN, MISTY MEADOW & DEER RUN, DEER RUN & SUMMERWIND, #369, #331, & #368 ELM ST, HAZARD & MARTIN, #207 HAZARD, #5 BEVERLY, ESSEX & AVON, WORLD OF IMAGINATION (LULU’S), #3 & #12 S.G. WASHINGTON, MIDDLE RD & S.G. WASHINGTON. 10/23
BUS #29: (8:06 AM) #23 HAYNES, #12 & #4 THEODORE, #18 PIERCE, ERNEST & RAFFIA, #2 DEBRA, MISSILE & DEBRA, #15 ROCKET RUN, #5 LOX, #16 HOWARD, #80 RAFFIA, #4, #27, & #26 DONNA, #41, #23, & #11 DAVID, #130 RAFFIA, #168 & #192 POST OFFICE RD. 10/23
BUS #31: (7:45 AM) OVERHILL & VERNON, VERNON & WAGON, CARRIAGE & CUTTER, #28, #37, #45, & #61 POST RD, SOUTH & ALAIMO, SOUTH RD & ALAIMO, #9, #18, #33, & #43 CONLIN, #3 DUPREY, #117 SOUTH RD, #3 DUNE, DUNE & INDIAN RUN, INDIAN RUN & CHIEF, INDIAN RUN & RIM, #18 RAFFIA, #6 PINEWOOD, #9, #18, #40 & #46 BEECH, #5 ELLIS, #15 GLENDALE, #4 SOUTHWOOD . TO WHITNEY AND THEN: 61 MIDDLE RD (FOR HMS) 10/23.
BUS #39: (8:00 AM) MEADOW & CLAREMONT, JOHN ST & HARRIS, MOUNTAINVIEW & HARRIS, #5 WOODWARD, #961 ENFIELD ST, HIGH & SULLIVAN, HIGH & MCCONN, #110 HIGH ST/BR BEGIN, #94 POST OFFICE RD, #116 POST OFFICE RD, ENFIELD DAY CARE (WHITNEY STUDENTS ONLY), #43 SOUTH RD, SOUTH RD & 2ND WILSTAR. 10/23
BUS #40: (7:56 AM) #167 N. MAPLE, #506 TAYLOR, #242 MOODY, #312 & #293 TAYLOR, GREEN MANOR & 1ST HUNTER, #101 GREEN MANOR, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, SHERIDAN & HALE, BREWSTER & PUTNAM, #80 & #52 BREWSTER, BREWSTER & ROGERS, SHERMAN & PERRY, SHERIDAN & PERRY, #115 MOODY, #3 RYEFIELD. 10/23
BUS #42: (8:05 AM ) BRIGHT BEGINNINGS, NEW KING & GARFIELD, PEARL & WALNUT, HIGH & BURNS, #1030 ENFIELD ST, TO WHITNEY THEN: ENFIELD DAY CARE (MEMORIAL STUDENTS ONLY). 10/23
Posted: 08-24-23
Updated: 08-28-23
Reposted: 10-18-23