ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
2023-24
BUS #1: (6:33 AM) TILL & ROBBIN, TILL & DELL, TILL & LAURIE, TILL & ALBAN, BOOTH & ROY, ENFIELD & SWORD. 10/23
BUS #2: (6:50 AM) MISTY MEADOW & NORTH, CEDAR & NORTH, N MAPLE & RYEFIELD, #90 N MAPLE, #196, #204, #240, & #250 N MAPLE, BRAINARD & E FOREST, BRAINARD & W FOREST, BRAINARD & DEBBIE, BRAINARD & VARNO, #173 BRAINARD. 10/23
BUS #3: (6:45 AM) #244 MOODY, SPRUCELAND & PINECREST, #24 & #54 SPRUCELAND, #631 TAYLOR, TAYLOR & OAK, BETWEEN #605/#603 TAYLOR, N MAPLE AT THE LAURELS. 10/23
BUS #4: (6:34 AM) SHAKER & GANNY, HARVEST & LINDA, HARVEST & JOAN, SPRING GARDEN & MARSHALL. 10/23
BUS #5: (6:35 AM) #447 ENFIELD ST, #6 & #26 BRAINARD, BRAINARD & LANCER, BRAINARD & FIRST, BRAINARD & KATHERINE, BRAINARD & THOMAS, PINEGROVE & TANGLEWOOD, #21 NANCY. 10/23
BUS #6: (7:06) ALDEN & LINCOLN, PEARL & HIGH. 10/23
BUS #7: (6:45 AM) ST JAMES & RIDGE, RIDGE & SUNRISE, RIDGE & DOUGLAS, DOUGLAS & LAWNCREST, DOUGLAS & CARTIER, FIELD & OXFORD. 10/23
BUS #8: (6:50 AM) #453, #423, & #377 G WASHINGTON, G WASHINGTON & BETTY, G WASHINGTON & VARNO, G WASHINGTON & GARY, G WASHINGTON & ALOHA, G WASHINGTON & GROVE. 10/23
BUS #9: (6:25AM) TOWNFARM & CORNFIELD, #124 TOWN FARM, #1 KATIE LN, COLUMBIA & CORNELL (BOTH ENDS), COLUMBIA & MIDWAY, ARBOR & WEBSTER (BOTH ENDS), GREEN MANOR & SHERMAN, #293, #312, & #460. 10/23
BUS #10: (6:37 AM) #378 N MAPLE, LAKE & WESTVIEW, PINEHILL & LAKE, #323 N MAPLE, COTTAGE & BRIDGES, BRIDGES BETWEEN JON DOT & BRIDGES. 10/23
BUS #11: (6:40 AM) ARMSTRONG & WOODLAND, WOODLAND & OAKWOOD, SHAKER AND 2ND CANDLEWOOD(BOTH ENDS), #22 OAKWOOD, GLENWOOD & OAKWOOD, ARMSTRONG & BROOK, #33 & #13 BROOK, #169 N MAPLE. 10/23
BUS #12: (6:50 AM) ENFIELD & ENFIELD AVE, ENFIELD & PARKER, MONTANO & DOVER, DOVER & FREEMONT, DOVER & FOXCROFT, DOVER & COLONY, ENFIELD & HIGHLAND PARK, #686 ENFIELD ST. 10/23
BUS #14: (6:45 AM) #51 BERNARDINO, BOOTH RD & BOOTH ST, BOOTH & TABOR, TABOR & 2ND POMEROY, TABOR & ROOSEVELT, ROOSEVELT & CONCORD, ROOSEVELT & SHERWIN, #549, #514 & #501/#499 G WASHINGTON. 10/23
BUS #15: (6:50 AM) STEELE & SHAFT, WEYMOUTH & PIONEER, WEYMOUTH & PLAINFIELD, #97 & #30 WEYMOUTH RD, WEYMOUTH RD & WEYMOUTH DR. 10/23
BUS #16: (6:47 AM) #1173 ENFIELD ST, ENFIELD ST & CLAREMONT, ENFIELD & JOHN, ENFIELD ST & MOUNTAINVIEW, CENTRAL & THISTLE. 10/23
BUS #17: (6:30 AM) SOUTH & LOCKE, SOUTH & INDIAN RUN, SOUTH & WILSTAR, S MAPLE & SOUTHVIEW, #16 S MAPLE, #29 MONROE, COOLIDGE & KENNEDY, VAN BUREN & MONROE, MONROE & KENNEDY, TAFT & WILSON, #143 ABBE. 10/23
BUS #18: (6:24 AM) #3, #17 CHARNLEY, #12 BELLAWOOD, #328, #327/#325, #319, #316, #302, #293 ABBE, #8 GRANT, STARDUST & 1ST JEWEL, JEWEL & SAPPHIRE. 10/23
BUS #19: (6:25 AM) HAZARD & COOPER, HAZARD & GLEN ARDEN, #3 TAYLOR, #527 & #521 HAZARD, HAZARD & LONGVIEW, HAZARD & PARK, HAZARD & SCHOOL, SCHOOL & NORTH ST, HAZARD & AVON. 10/23
BUS #20: (6:33 AM) #29 & #21 PLEASANT RD, 1700 KING ST, #1671 KING ST, KING ST & KING CT, #1609 & #1599 KING ST, OLD KING & PARSONS, OLD KING & GRANVIEW, ENFIELD & ORBIT. 10/23
BUS #21: (6:48 AM) TAYLOR & HERON, GREEN MANOR & DOUGLAS, GREEN MANOR & MORGAN, SHERIDAN & HALE, SHERIDAN & PERRY. 10/23
BUS #24: (6:42 AM) #11, #6 WALLOP SCHOOL RD, ABBE & TEACH, ABBE & NEELANS, NEELANS & ROLAND, NEELANS & SAM, KIMBERLY & 1ST SUSAN CIRCLE, KIMBERLY & SAM, KIMBERLY & EILEEN. 10/23
BUS #25: (6:37 AM) #189 ABBE, BUCHANON & POLK, BUCHANON & TYLER, MONROE & ABBE, #98 ABBE, ABBE & HOOVER, ABBE & COOLIDGE, ABBE & BUSH, #131 TOWN FARM RD. 10/23
BUS #26: (6:47 AM) POST OFFICE & STEELE, #6 STEELE, STEELE & ANN, COPPER & PATRIOT, SILVER & PIONEER, STEELE & EDGEWOOD, WEYMOUTH & DEEPWOOD, WEYMOUTH & AUTUMN. 10/23
BUS #27: (6:50 AM) #46 & #82 MULLEN, BASS & BURNHAM, COLONIAL & IROQUOIS, QUAKER & COLONIAL, QUAKER & BURNHAM. 10/23
BUS #28: (6:38 AM) #359 ABBE, #229, #221, #187, #185 BROADBROOK, BROADBROOK & BAILEY, #3 BROADBROOK, SCITICO & LEARY. 10/23
BUS #29: (6:44 AM) BARRETT & SIDOR, RAFFIA & THEODORE, RAFFIA & ERNEST, RAFFIA & DONNA, RAFFIA & FARMSTEAD, #18 PRIOR, WAGON & CARRIAGE, WAGON & VERNON, POST & OVERHILL, #42 & #71 POST. 10/23
BUS #30: (6:42 AM) ST THOMAS & ELM ST, DOROTHY & MONTCLAIR, ST JAMES & CAROL (both ends), #160 & #180 ELM ST, ELM & FOXHILL, ELM & GEORGETOWN APTS, #321 & #365 ELM ST, SOUTH RD & GLENDALE. 10/23
BUS #31: (6:50 AM) RAFFIA & SPARKLE, RAFFIA & BRIGHT, RAFFIA & PLAY, RAFFIA & DALE, RAFFIA & INDIAN RUN, #10 BEECH, BEECH & MIDDLE, MIDDLE & ELLIS, MIDDLE & S G WASHINGTON, #214 HAZARD, SOUTH RD & VICTORY. 10/23
BUS #34: (6:55 AM) BERNARDINO & BOUVIER, BERNARDINO & CAMPANIA, CAMPANIA & STEPHEN, CAMPANIA & MANNING, ENFIELD & DARTMOUTH. 10/23
BUS #35: (6:40 AM) #22 POST OFFICE RD, FAIRFIELD & MIDDLESEX, LITCHFIELD & TOLLAND, GUILD & PALM, GUILD & PEGGY, REDWING & SANDPIPER, #27 SANDPIPER , BOBOLINK & REDWING, CROSS ROAD APTS. 10/23
BUS #36: (6:47 AM) EASTGATE & SIMON, EASTGATE & WINDMILL, SIMON & SHANNON, SIMON & WEYMOUTH SCHOOL. 10/23
BUS #37: (6:58 AM) ALDEN & HARTFORD @ ST ADALBERT PARKING LOT, ALDEN & WINDSOR. 10/23
BUS #40: (6:57 AM) ALDEN & CHURCH, CHURCH & COLLEGE, CHURCH & N MAIN. 10/23
BUS #42: (6:51 AM) BELMONT & COLUMBUS, SUMMER & PARK, ELM & O’HEAR. 10/23
Posted: 08/24/23
Re-Posted: 10-18-23